2021-22

Summer

Date Team Opposition Venue Start Type Outcome
Sun 18 Apr 2021 Captain v Chairman Captain v Chairman Home 2.30 Friendly Won 53-43
Sun 02 May 2021 Captain v Chairman Captain vs Chairman (The Rematch) Home 2.30 Friendly Lost 50-59
Sat 08 May 2021 Mens County League A Team Wellington A Away 2.30 Pre-Season Friendly Lost 53-66
Sat 08 May 2021 Mens County League B Team Wellington B Home 2.30 Pre-Season Friendly Lost 38-43
Mon 10 May 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Bridgwater Away 2.30 Friendly Won 71-53
Wed 12 May 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Victoria Park Away 2.30 Friendly Won 87-44
Sun 16 May 2021 Captain v Chairman Captain v Chairman (The Decider) Home 2.30 Friendly Teamsheet
Mon 17 May 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Bridgwater Home 2.30 Friendly Won 38-30
Sat 22 May 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Eastover Park Away 2.30 Friendly Won 72-59
Wed 26 May 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) St Andrews Away 2.30 Friendly
Fri 28 May 2021 BBA Challenge Shield Bridgwater Away 6.15 League Drawn 75-75
Tue 01 Jun 2021 BBA Challenge Shield Eastover Park Home 6.00 League Lost 47-73
Wed 02 Jun 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Williton Away 2.30 Friendly Lost 33-51
Thu 03 Jun 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Clevedon Home 2.30 Friendly Lost 47-55
Fri 04 Jun 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Severalls Jubilee Home 2.30 Friendly Won 77-57
Sat 05 Jun 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Watchet Home 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 05 Jun 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Bridgwater Away 2.30 Friendly Won 73-33
Tue 08 Jun 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Mark Moor Home 2.30 Friendly Drawn 44-44
Thu 10 Jun 2021 West Somerset League - Pre-season North Petherton Home 6.15 Friendly Lost 44-49
Fri 11 Jun 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Wellington Away 2.30 Friendly Won 75-64
Sat 12 Jun 2021 Barrie Smith Trophy (Mens) Victoria Park (Mixed) Away 2.30 Cup Won 78-76
Sun 13 Jun 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Uffculme Away 2.30 Friendly Won 65-57
Tue 15 Jun 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Mark Moor Home 2.30 Friendly Won 53-34
Wed 16 Jun 2021 BBA Challenge Shield Bridgwater Home 6.15 League Teamsheet
Thu 17 Jun 2021 West Somerset League - Pre-season North Petherton Home 6.15 Pre-Season Friendly Teamsheet
Fri 18 Jun 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Mark Moor Away 2.30 Friendly Teamsheet
Sat 19 Jun 2021 Ladies (County Ladies League) St Andrews Away 10.30 League Lost 40-54
Wed 23 Jun 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Mark Moor Home 2.30 Friendly Lost 55-57
Thu 24 Jun 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Wedmore Home 2.30 Friendly Teamsheet
Thu 24 Jun 2021 West Somerset League A Team Burnham-On-Sea A Home 6.15 League Won 51-44
Thu 24 Jun 2021 West Somerset League B Team Minehead A Away 6.15 League CANCELLED
Thu 24 Jun 2021 West Somerset League C Team Taunton Deane C Home 6.15 League Lost 31-73
Sat 26 Jun 2021 BBA Trevor Cup Victoria Park Home 2.30 Cup CANCELLED
Mon 28 Jun 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Victoria WSM Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Thu 01 Jul 2021 West Somerset League A Team Wellington A Home 6.15 League Lost 49-56
Thu 01 Jul 2021 West Somerset League B Team Wellington B Home 6.15 League Won 46-41
Thu 01 Jul 2021 West Somerset League C Team Wellington C Away 6.15 League Won 50-46
Thu 01 Jul 2021 Ladies (Southey Trophy) Watchet Home 10.30 Cup Won 72-59
Sat 03 Jul 2021 Mens County League A Team Bristol B Home 2.30 League CANCELLED
Sat 03 Jul 2021 Ladies (County Ladies League) Victoria WSM Away 10.30 League Lost 41-53
Sun 04 Jul 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Nailsea Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Tue 06 Jul 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Ashcombe Park Home 2.30 Friendly Lost 32-52
Tue 06 Jul 2021 Mens Turnbull Cup Burnham-On-Sea Away 6.00 Cup Teamsheet
Wed 07 Jul 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Eastover Park Away 2.30 Friendly Won 68-52
Thu 08 Jul 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Wellington Away 2.30 Friendly Teamsheet
Thu 08 Jul 2021 West Somerset League A Team Taunton Deane A Home 6.15 League Won 50-43
Thu 08 Jul 2021 West Somerset League C Team Burnham-On-Sea B Away 6.15 League Teamsheet
Sat 10 Jul 2021 BBA Challenge Shield Victoria Park Home 2.30 League Won 86-50
Sun 11 Jul 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) St Andrews Home 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Mon 12 Jul 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Bridgwater Home 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Wed 14 Jul 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) St Andrews Home 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Thu 15 Jul 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Mark Moor Away 2.30 Friendly Won 61-31
Thu 15 Jul 2021 West Somerset League A Team Taunton Deane B Away 6.15 League Won 54-43
Thu 15 Jul 2021 West Somerset League B Team Victoria Park Away 6.15 League Won 55-46
Thu 15 Jul 2021 West Somerset League C Team Eastover Park Home 6.15 League
Fri 16 Jul 2021 Ladies (Fear Cup) Mark Moor or Wellington Home 2.30 Cup CANCELLED
Sat 17 Jul 2021 BBA Trevor Cup Victoria Park Home 2.30 Cup Won 111-44
Sat 17 Jul 2021 Mens County League A Team City of Wells Away 2.30 League CANCELLED
Sun 18 Jul 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Severalls Jubilee Away 2.30 Friendly Won 84-63
Tue 20 Jul 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Wedmore Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Thu 22 Jul 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Bridgwater Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Thu 22 Jul 2021 West Somerset League A Team Bridgwater A Away 6.15 League Lost 46-47
Thu 22 Jul 2021 West Somerset League B Team Bridgwater B Home 6.15 League Won 73-24
Sat 24 Jul 2021 Mens County League A Team Clevedon Promenade A Home 2.30 League CANCELLED
Sat 24 Jul 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Somerton Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 24 Jul 2021 Ladies (Southey Trophy) Bridgwater Home 10.30 Cup Lost 52-57
Tue 27 Jul 2021 Mens Wedmore Plate Watchet Home 6.00 Cup Won 91-52
Wed 28 Jul 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Merriott Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Thu 29 Jul 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Bridgwater Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Thu 29 Jul 2021 West Somerset League A Team Watchet Home 6.15 League CANCELLED
Thu 29 Jul 2021 West Somerset League B Team Williton A Home 6.15 League Won 51-50
Thu 29 Jul 2021 West Somerset League C Team Williton B Away 6.15 League Won 46-45
Fri 30 Jul 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Wedmore Home 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 31 Jul 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Ilminster D Home 2.30 Friendly Won 57-42
Sat 31 Jul 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Victoria WSM A Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 31 Jul 2021 Ladies (County Ladies League) St Andrews Home 10.30 League Lost 56-59
Mon 02 Aug 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Watchet Home 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Tue 03 Aug 2021 Mens Wedmore Plate Taunton Away 6.00 Cup Lost 59-90
Wed 04 Aug 2021 BBA Challenge Shield Victoria Park Away 6.00 League Won 79-67
Thu 05 Aug 2021 West Somerset League A Team Taunton A Away 6.15 League Lost 56-40
Thu 05 Aug 2021 West Somerset League B Team Taunton B Away 6.15 League Won 63-47
Thu 05 Aug 2021 West Somerset League C Team Taunton C Home 6.15 League Lost 35-49
Sat 07 Aug 2021 Mens County League A Team Bloomfield A Away 2.30 League CANCELLED
Sat 07 Aug 2021 Mens County League B Team Taunton C Home 2.30 League CANCELLED
Sat 07 Aug 2021 Ladies (County Ladies League) Victoria WSM Home 10.30 League Lost 13-50
Sun 08 Aug 2021 Barrie Smith Trophy (Mens) N.P. Barrie Smith Trophy (Mixed) Home 2.30 Cup Won 87-53
Sun 08 Aug 2021 Barrie Smith Trophy (Mixed) N.P. Barrie Smith Trophy (Mens) Home 2.30 Cup Lost 53-87
Mon 09 Aug 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Ashcombe Park Away 2.30 Friendly Lost 29-59
Wed 11 Aug 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Victoria Park Home 2.30 Friendly Won 75-44
Fri 13 Aug 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Taunton Vivary Home 2.30 Friendly Lost 59-76
Sat 14 Aug 2021 BBA Challenge Shield Eastover Park Away 2.30 League Won 77-57
Sun 15 Aug 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Porlock Away 2.30 Friendly Won 68-63
Wed 18 Aug 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Clarence Park Away 2.30 Friendly Teamsheet
Thu 19 Aug 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Ashcombe Park Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 21 Aug 2021 Mens County League A Team Wedmore A Away 2.30 League CANCELLED
Sun 22 Aug 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Porlock Home 2.30 Friendly Won 111-63
Tue 31 Aug 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Clevedon Away 2.30 Friendly Lost 24-55
Wed 01 Sep 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Merriott Home 2.30 Friendly Won 104-49
Fri 03 Sep 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Burnham-On-Sea Away 2.30 Friendly Won 28-21
Sat 04 Sep 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Wellington A Home 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 04 Sep 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Taunton Deane C Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Sun 05 Sep 2021 Barrie Smith Trophy (Mens) Bridgwater Men Away 2.00 Cup Teamsheet
Mon 06 Sep 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Clevedon Promenade Home 2.30 Friendly Teamsheet
Tue 07 Sep 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Mark Moor Away 2.30 Friendly Won 39-16
Wed 08 Sep 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Winscombe Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Thu 09 Sep 2021 Ladies (Badcock Shield) Taunton (Vivary) Away 2.30 Cup CANCELLED
Fri 10 Sep 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Humberside CBA Home 1.30 Friendly Lost 67-118
Sat 11 Sep 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Eastover Park Home 2.30 Friendly Teamsheet
Sun 12 Sep 2021 BBA Trevor Cup Bridgwater Home 2.00 Cup Teamsheet
Mon 13 Sep 2021 Ladies (Badcock Shield) Taunton (Vivary) Home 2.30 Cup CANCELLED
Tue 14 Sep 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Wessex Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Tue 14 Sep 2021 Mens Friendly (Outdoors) Ilminster Away 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Wed 15 Sep 2021 Ladies (MB Cup) Taunton Deane Away 2.30 Cup CANCELLED
Fri 17 Sep 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Barnstaple Away 2.00 Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 18 Sep 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) South Petherton Home 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Mon 20 Sep 2021 Ladies (MB Cup) Taunton Deane Home 2.30 Cup CANCELLED
Tue 21 Sep 2021 Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) Ashcombe Park Home 2.30 Friendly Teamsheet
Wed 22 Sep 2021 Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) Victoria WSM Home 2.30 Friendly CANCELLED
Sun 03 Oct 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Home 2pm Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 16 Oct 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) St Andrews Away (St Andrews) 2pm Friendly Teamsheet
Sat 16 Oct 2021 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Deane Away 2pm League Teamsheet
Sun 24 Oct 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Taunton Deane Home 2pm Friendly Teamsheet
Sun 31 Oct 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Uffculme Home 2pm Friendly
Wed 03 Nov 2021 Mixed League (Indoors) Mid Devon Home 2pm League
Sun 07 Nov 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 2pm Friendly
Wed 10 Nov 2021 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm - 4pm Friendly
Sat 13 Nov 2021 Mens County (Indoors) Taunton Deane Home (&Away) 10am Cup
Mon 15 Nov 2021 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home (& Away) 2pm - 4pm Friendly
Mon 15 Nov 2021 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 2pm - 4pm Friendly
Sun 21 Nov 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Congresbury Home 2pm Friendly
Sat 27 Nov 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Wellington Home 2.15pm Friendly
Sun 28 Nov 2021 Mens County (Indoors) Wedmore Home (& Away) 10am League
Sun 05 Dec 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Away 2pm Friendly
Sat 11 Dec 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Severalls Jubilee Home 2pm Friendly
Sun 12 Dec 2021 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Yeovil Away 2pm Friendly
Sat 08 Jan 2022 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm Friendly
Sun 09 Jan 2022 Mixed League (Indoors) Bridgwater Away 10am League
Sun 16 Jan 2022 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Deane Home 10am League
Sun 23 Jan 2022 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton (Vivary) Away 10am League
Wed 26 Jan 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Mid Devon Home 2pm Friendly
Sat 29 Jan 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Severalls Jubilee Home 2pm Friendly
Sun 30 Jan 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Porlock Home 2pm - 4pm Friendly
Sun 30 Jan 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Porlock Home 4pm - 6pm Friendly
Sun 06 Feb 2022 Mens Friendly (Indoors) SWCIBA Home 2pm Friendly
Wed 09 Feb 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Mid Devon Away (Tiverton) 2pm Friendly
Sat 12 Feb 2022 Mixed League (Indoors) Ilminster Home 10am League
Sun 13 Feb 2022 Mixed League (Indoors) Bridgwater Home 10am League
Sun 13 Feb 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Yeovil Home 2pm Friendly
Mon 14 Feb 2022 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home (& Away) 2pm - 4pm Friendly
Mon 14 Feb 2022 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 2pm - 4pm Friendly
Sun 20 Feb 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) South Petherton Home 2.15pm Friendly
Sat 26 Feb 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) St Andrews (WSM) Home 2pm Friendly
Sat 26 Feb 2022 Mixed League (Indoors) Ilminster Away 2pm League
Wed 02 Mar 2022 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm - 4pm Friendly
Sun 06 Mar 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Congresbury Home 2pm Friendly
Sun 13 Mar 2022 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton (Vivary) Home 10am League
Sun 13 Mar 2022 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 2pm Friendly
Wed 16 Mar 2022 Mixed League (Indoors) Mid Devon Away (Tiverton) 2pm League
Sat 26 Mar 2022 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm Friendly

Winter

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Wedmore vs North PethertonMixed Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
Wedmore
Sunday
North Petherton vs WellingtonMixed Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Saturday
North Petherton vs CongresburyMixed Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Sunday
North Petherton vs Victoria WSMMen's Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Monday
North Petherton vs Victoria WSMLadies Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Monday
North Petherton vs WinscombeLadies Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Wednesday
North Petherton vs Victoria WSMMixed Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Sunday
North Petherton vs Mid DevonMixed League (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Wednesday
North Petherton vs UffculmeMixed Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Sunday
North Petherton vs Taunton DeaneMixed Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Sunday
St Andrews (WSM) vs North PethertonMixed Friendly (Indoors)2021-22
St Andrews (WSM)
Saturday
Taunton Deane vs North PethertonMixed League (Indoors)2021-22
Taunton Deane
Saturday
2020-21

Season Cancelled Due To Covid-19 Restrictions

2019-20
Date Team Opposition Venue Start Type Outcome
Sun 06 Oct 2019 Mens Wessex (Indoors) North Wilts Home (and Away) 10.00am League Lost 58-99
Sun 06 Oct 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Home 2pm Friendly Lost 26-32
Sat 12 Oct 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) St Andrews (WSM) Away 2pm Friendly Won 66-43
Sun 13 Oct 2019 National - Egham Watchet Home (and Away) 10am & 2pm Cup Won 109-52
Wed 16 Oct 2019 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm -4pm Friendly Won 35-22.5
Sat 19 Oct 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Puriton Away 2pm Friendly Won 32-25
Sun 20 Oct 2019 Mens Wessex (Indoors) Thornbury Home (and Away) 10.00am League Won 76-74
Thu 24 Oct 2019 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Deane Home 10am League Won 39-32
Sun 27 Oct 2019 National - Egham Bridgwater Home (and Away) 10.00am Cup Won 85-77
Sun 27 Oct 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Uffculme Home 2pm Friendly Won 71-38
Mon 28 Oct 2019 Ladies County (Indoors) Taunton Home (and Away) 10am League Won 42-36
Thu 31 Oct 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Puriton Home 10am Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 02 Nov 2019 National - Yetton Yeovil Home (and Away) 10am Cup Lost 64-94
Sat 02 Nov 2019 National - Denny Moonfleet Home (and Away) 2pm Cup CANCELLED
Sun 03 Nov 2019 Mens Wessex (Indoors) Bristol Home (and Away) 10.00am League Lost 46-96
Wed 06 Nov 2019 Mixed League (Indoors) Mid Devon Home 2pm League Won 53-21
Thu 07 Nov 2019 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 10am -12noon Friendly Lost 20-24
Sat 09 Nov 2019 National - Egham Ilminster Home (and Away) 10.00am Cup Lost 63-96
Sun 10 Nov 2019 National - Yetton Taunton Deane Home (and Away) 10am Cup Lost 69-85
Sun 10 Nov 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 2pm Friendly Lost 32.75-59
Wed 13 Nov 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Taunton Deane Away 2pm Friendly Lost 37-54
Sun 17 Nov 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Yeovil Away 2pm Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 23 Nov 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) South Petherton Home 2pm Friendly Won 58-51
Sun 24 Nov 2019 Mens Wessex (Indoors) St Andrews Home (and Away) 10.00am League Lost 61-92
Sun 24 Nov 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Congresbury Home 2pm Friendly Lost 47-59
Sat 30 Nov 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Wellington Home 2pm Friendly Won 84-31
Sun 01 Dec 2019 Mens Wessex (Indoors) Purnell Home (and Away) 10.00am League Lost 73-90
Sun 01 Dec 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Merriott Home 2pm Friendly Won 62-47
Sat 07 Dec 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Severalls Jubilee Home 2pm Friendly Won 66-37
Sun 08 Dec 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Away 2.30pm Friendly Won 36-32
Sun 15 Dec 2019 Mens Wessex (Indoors) Clevedon Home (and Away) 10.00am League Lost 74-79
Fri 03 Jan 2020 Ladies County (Indoors) Ilminster Home (and Away) 2pm League Won 39-33
Sat 04 Jan 2020 Ladies County (Indoors) Ilminster (Double Rink) Home (and Away) 2pm Cup Won 40-36
Sun 05 Jan 2020 Mixed League (Indoors) Bridgwater Away 10am League Lost 40-44
Sun 05 Jan 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) St Andrews Home 2pm Friendly CANCELLED
Thu 09 Jan 2020 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Deane Away 10am League Won 42-31
Sat 11 Jan 2020 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm Friendly Won 47-36
Sun 12 Jan 2020 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Away 10am League Lost 37-38
Wed 15 Jan 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Taunton Deane Home 2pm Friendly Lost 34-52
Sat 18 Jan 2020 Mens County (Indoors) Taunton Home (and Away) 10.00am Cup Lost 32-38
Sat 18 Jan 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Puriton Home 2pm Friendly Lost 45-72
Sun 19 Jan 2020 Mens Wessex (Indoors) Clarrie Dunbar Home (and Away) 10.00am League Lost 53-112
Sun 19 Jan 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Avon and Somerset Police Home 2pm Friendly Won 87-48
Sat 25 Jan 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Severalls Jubilee Home 2pm Friendly Won 59-45
Sun 26 Jan 2020 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Away 2.30pm Friendly CANCELLED
Mon 27 Jan 2020 Ladies County (Indoors) Purnell (Double Rink) Home (& Away) 10am Cup Lost 34-36
Wed 29 Jan 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Mid Devon Home 2pm Friendly Won 51-50
Sat 01 Feb 2020 Mixed League (Indoors) Bridgwater Home 10am League Won 60-25
Sat 01 Feb 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Puriton Away 2pm Friendly Lost 24-37
Sun 02 Feb 2020 Mens Wessex (Indoors) Nailsea Home (and Away) 10.00am League Won 99-69
Wed 05 Feb 2020 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Watchet Home 2pm -4pm Friendly Lost 28-31
Thu 06 Feb 2020 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 10am -12noon Friendly Lost 27-30
Sun 09 Feb 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Porlock Home 2pm - 4pm Friendly Won 42-30
Sun 09 Feb 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Porlock Home 4pm - 6pm Friendly Won 38-25
Mon 10 Feb 2020 Ladies County (Indoors) Minehead Home (and Away) 2pm League Won 36-31
Wed 12 Feb 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Mid Devon Away 2pm Friendly Won 72-34
Sat 15 Feb 2020 Mixed League (Indoors) Ilminster Home 2pm League CANCELLED
Sun 16 Feb 2020 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Home 10am League Won 46-31
Sun 16 Feb 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Yeovil Home 2pm Friendly Lost 40-68
Sat 22 Feb 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) St Andrews Home 2pm Friendly Won 59-40
Sun 23 Feb 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) South Petherton Home 2pm Friendly Lost 42-47
Sat 29 Feb 2020 Mixed League (Indoors) Ilminster Away 2pm League Lost 40-47
Sun 01 Mar 2020 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Home 10am Friendly Won 43-35
Wed 04 Mar 2020 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm -4pm Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 14 Mar 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Congresbury Home 2pm Friendly Won 66-55
Sun 15 Mar 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 2pm Friendly Won 67-33
Mon 16 Mar 2020 Ladies County (Indoors) Watchet(SWILL) Home (and Away) 2pm League CANCELLED
Wed 18 Mar 2020 Mixed League (Indoors) Mid Devon Away 2pm League CANCELLED
Sat 21 Mar 2020 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Wellington Home 2pm Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 28 Mar 2020 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm Friendly CANCELLED
Sun 29 Mar 2020 Mixed League (Indoors) Mid Devon Away 10am League CANCELLED
2018-19
Date Team Opposition Venue Start Type Outcome
Wed 03 Oct 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Mid Devon Away 2pm Friendly Lost 43-82
Sun 07 Oct 2018 Mens County (Indoors) Bristol Home (and Away) 10am League Won 103-68
Sun 07 Oct 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Home 2pm Friendly Won 39-37
Sat 13 Oct 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) St Andrews Away 2pm Friendly Lost 29-108
Sun 14 Oct 2018 National - Egham Street Home (and Away) 10am Cup Lost 90-91
Wed 17 Oct 2018 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm Friendly Won 33-26
Sat 20 Oct 2018 National - Denny Dorchester Home (and Away) 10am Cup Lost 61-121
Sat 20 Oct 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Puriton Away 2pm Friendly Lost 24-41
Thu 25 Oct 2018 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Deane Away 10am League Won 36-30
Sat 27 Oct 2018 National - Yetton St Andrews Home (and Away) 2pm Cup Lost 78-79
Sun 28 Oct 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Uffculme Home 2pm Friendly Won 89-27
Mon 29 Oct 2018 Ladies County (Indoors) Taunton Vivary Home 10am League Won 43-36
Thu 01 Nov 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Puriton Home 10am Friendly Lost 27-42
Sat 03 Nov 2018 National - Denny Minehead Home (and Away) 10am Cup Won 90-61
Sun 04 Nov 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 2pm Friendly Won 64-58
Wed 07 Nov 2018 Mixed League (Indoors) Mid Devon Home 2pm League Lost 19-48
Thu 08 Nov 2018 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 10am Friendly Lost 24-26
Thu 15 Nov 2018 Ladies County (Indoors) Ilminster Home (Away) 10am League Won 60-20
Sat 17 Nov 2018 National - Denny Ilminster Home (and Away) 10am Cup Lost 66-98
Sun 18 Nov 2018 Mens County (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home (and Away) 10am League Won 103-56
Sun 18 Nov 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Yeovil Home 2pm Friendly Lost 40-75
Sat 24 Nov 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) South Petherton Home 2pm Friendly Won 77-49
Sun 25 Nov 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Congresbury Home 2pm Friendly Lost 43-53
Sun 02 Dec 2018 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Away 10am League Won 40-38
Sun 02 Dec 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Merriott Home 2pm Friendly Won 68-48
Wed 05 Dec 2018 Ladies County (Indoors) Watchet Home (and Away) 12 noon Cup Won 48-27
Sat 08 Dec 2018 National - Yetton Kingsley Home (and Away) 10am Cup Lost 60-90
Sun 09 Dec 2018 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Away 2.30pm Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 15 Dec 2018 Mens County (Indoors) Donyatt Home (Away) 2pm Cup CANCELLED
Sun 16 Dec 2018 Mens County (Indoors) Minehead Home (and Away) 10am League Won 114-45
Sun 06 Jan 2019 Mixed League (Indoors) Bridgwater Away 10am League Won 38-36
Sun 06 Jan 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) St Andrews Home 2pm Friendly Won 62-37
Wed 09 Jan 2019 Ladies County (Indoors) Donyatt Home (& Away) 10am League Won 58-31
Thu 10 Jan 2019 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Deane Home 10am League Won 46-38
Sat 12 Jan 2019 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm Friendly Won 60-57
Sun 13 Jan 2019 Mens County (Indoors) Donyatt Home (and Away) 10am League Won 103-58
Wed 16 Jan 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Taunton Deane Away 2pm Friendly Lost 22-80
Sat 19 Jan 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Puriton Home 2pm Friendly Lost 37-48
Sun 20 Jan 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Avon and Somerset Police Home 2pm Friendly Won 61-51
Sun 27 Jan 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Porlock Home 2pm Friendly Won 57-15
Sun 27 Jan 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Porlock Home 4pm Friendly Won 35-30
Wed 30 Jan 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Mid Devon Home 2pm Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 02 Feb 2019 Mens County (Indoors) Clevedon Home (and Away) 10am Cup Lost 34-47
Sat 02 Feb 2019 Mixed League (Indoors) Bridgwater Home 10am League Lost 39-45
Sat 02 Feb 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Puriton Away 2pm Friendly Lost 22-43
Sun 03 Feb 2019 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Away 10am Friendly Lost 19-62
Wed 06 Feb 2019 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Watchet Home 2pm Friendly CANCELLED
Thu 07 Feb 2019 Ladies County (Indoors) St Andrews (WSM) Home (and Away) 10am Cup Lost 29-62
Thu 07 Feb 2019 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 10am Friendly CANCELLED
Sun 10 Feb 2019 Mens County (Indoors) Purnell Home (and Away) 10am League Lost 80-93
Mon 11 Feb 2019 Ladies County (Indoors) Minehead Home (and Away) 2pm League CANCELLED
Wed 13 Feb 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Mid Devon Home 2pm Friendly Won 78-34
Sat 16 Feb 2019 Mixed League (Indoors) Ilminster Home 2pm League Won 37-34
Sun 17 Feb 2019 Mixed League (Indoors) Taunton Home 10am League Lost 24-41
Wed 20 Feb 2019 Mixed League (Indoors) Mid Devon Away 2pm League Won 42-34
Thu 21 Feb 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Taunton Deane Home 2pm Friendly Lost 34-71
Sun 24 Feb 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) South Petherton Home 2pm Friendly Won 54-48
Sat 02 Mar 2019 Mixed League (Indoors) Ilminster Away 2pm League Won 50-34
Sun 03 Mar 2019 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Wedmore Home 10am Friendly Won 44-29
Sun 03 Mar 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Victoria WSM Home 2pm Friendly Lost 50-63
Mon 04 Mar 2019 Ladies County (Indoors) Minehead Home (And Away) 2pm League Won 40-30
Wed 06 Mar 2019 Ladies Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm Friendly Lost 24-27
Sun 10 Mar 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Yeovil Away 2pm Friendly CANCELLED
Mon 11 Mar 2019 Ladies County (Indoors) Watchet Home (and Away) 12 noon League Won 45-43
Sat 16 Mar 2019 Mixed Friendly (Indoors) Congresbury Home 2pm Friendly Won 68-37
Sat 30 Mar 2019 Mens Friendly (Indoors) Winscombe Home 2pm Friendly Won 80-38
Sun 31 Mar 2019 Mens County (Indoors) Watchet Home (and Away) 10am League Won 50-40
Sun 31 Mar 2019 Mens County (Indoors) Watchet Home (and Away) 2pm League Won 38-25.5