DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
North Petherton vs Taunton DeaneMen's County (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Saturday
North Petherton vs WedmoreMen's County (Indoors)2021-22
North Petherton
Sunday

May 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday May 1
Monday May 2
Tuesday May 3
Wednesday May 4
Thursday May 5
Friday May 6
Saturday May 7
Sunday May 8
Monday May 9
Tuesday May 10
Wednesday May 11
Thursday May 12
Friday May 13
Saturday May 14
Sunday May 15
Monday May 16
Tuesday May 17
Wednesday May 18
Thursday May 19
Friday May 20
Saturday May 21
Sunday May 22
Monday May 23
Tuesday May 24
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) v Watchet - Home
Wednesday May 25
Thursday May 26
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v Taunton A - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v Taunton B - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League C Team v Victoria Park - Away
Friday May 27
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Victoria Lge) v Burnham-On-Sea - Away
Saturday May 28
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League A Team v Yeovil A - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League B Team v Yeovil C - Home
Sunday May 29
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am BBA Challenge Shield v Victoria Park - Away
Monday May 30
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Swindon (West End) (Tourists) - Home
Tuesday May 31

June 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday June 1
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Williton - Away
Thursday June 2
Friday June 3
Saturday June 4
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens Friendly (Outdoors) v St Andrews - Away
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Ladies (County Ladies League) v Taunton Deane - Away
Sunday June 5
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am BBA Challenge Shield v Eastover Park - Home
Monday June 6
Tuesday June 7
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Congresbury - Away
Wednesday June 8
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Severalls Jubilee - Away
Thursday June 9
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Badcock Shield) v Taunton - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v Bridgwater A - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v Burnham-On-Sea A - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League C Team v Burnham-On-Sea B - Home
Friday June 10
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Wellington - Home
Saturday June 11
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League A Team v Bridgwater A - Away
Sunday June 12
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Uffculme - Away
Monday June 13
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) v Wyrral Park - Away
Tuesday June 14
Wednesday June 15
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) v Wellington - Home
Thursday June 16
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Wessex - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v North Petherton B - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v North Petherton A - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League C Team v Taunton C - Away
Friday June 17
Saturday June 18
Sunday June 19
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Clevedon Promenade - Away
Monday June 20
Tuesday June 21
Wednesday June 22
Thursday June 23
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Wedmore - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v Taunton Deane A - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v Taunton A - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League C Team v Williton A - Home
Friday June 24
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Clevedon Promenade - Away
Saturday June 25
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League A Team v Bristol B - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League B Team v Ilminster D - Away
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Ladies (County Ladies League) v Yeovil - Home
Sunday June 26
Monday June 27
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Victoria WSM - Away
Tuesday June 28
Wednesday June 29
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Eastover Park - Away
Thursday June 30
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v Taunton B - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v Watchet - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League C Team v Wellington C - Away

July 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday July 1
Saturday July 2
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League B Team v Somerton - Home
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Ladies (County Ladies League) v Ilminster - Home
Sunday July 3
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Nailsea - Away
Monday July 4
Tuesday July 5
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens Turnbull Cup v Taunton (Vivary) - Home
Wednesday July 6
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Victoria Lge) v Ashcombe Park - Home
Thursday July 7
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v Watchet - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v Bridgwater B - Home
Friday July 8
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Fear Cup) v Taunton (Vivary) - Home
Saturday July 9
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League A Team v City of Wells - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League B Team v Taunton C - Away
Sunday July 10
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Hemyock - Away
Monday July 11
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am BBA Trevor Cup v Victoria Park - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) v Bridgwater - Home
Tuesday July 12
Wednesday July 13
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) v St Andrews - Away
Thursday July 14
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) v Wellington - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v Bridgwater B - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v Minehead A - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League C Team v Minehead B - Away
Friday July 15
Saturday July 16
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League A Team v Clevedon Promenade A - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League B Team v South Petherton - Home
Sunday July 17
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am BBA Challenge Shield v Eastover Park - Away
Monday July 18
Tuesday July 19
Wednesday July 20
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Severalls Jubilee - Home
Thursday July 21
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Victoria Lge) v Bridgwater - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v Minehead A - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v Wellington A - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League C Team v Wellington B - Away
Friday July 22
Saturday July 23
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League B Team v Yeovil C - Away
Sunday July 24
Monday July 25
Tuesday July 26
Wednesday July 27
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Merriott - Away
Thursday July 28
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) v Bridgwater - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v Burnham-On-Sea A - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v Taunton Deane B - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League C Team v Eastover Park - Home
Friday July 29
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Wedmore - Home
Saturday July 30
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League A Team v Victoria WSM A - Away
Sunday July 31

August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday August 1
Tuesday August 2
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Ashcombe Park - Away
Wednesday August 3
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am BBA Challenge Shield v Bridgwater - Home
Thursday August 4
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League A Team v Wellington A - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League B Team v Bridgwater A - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am West Somerset League C Team v Williton B - Home
Friday August 5
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am BBA Challenge Shield v Bridgwater - Away
Saturday August 6
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League A Team v Bloomfield A - Away
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Ladies (County Ladies League) v Taunton Deane - Home
Sunday August 7
Monday August 8
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Victoria Lge) v Ashcombe Park - Away
Tuesday August 9
Wednesday August 10
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) v Watchet - Away
Thursday August 11
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am BBA Challenge Shield v Victoria Park - Home
Friday August 12
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Taunton (Vivary) - Home
Saturday August 13
Sunday August 14
Monday August 15
Tuesday August 16
Wednesday August 17
Thursday August 18
Friday August 19
Saturday August 20
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League A Team v Wedmore A - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League B Team v Ilminster D - Home
Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies Friendly (Outdoors) v Williton - Home
Tuesday August 23
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Victoria Lge) v Burnham-On-Sea - Home
Wednesday August 24
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Porlock - Away
Thursday August 25
Friday August 26
Saturday August 27
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v South Petherton - Home
Sunday August 28
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Crediton - Away
Monday August 29
Tuesday August 30
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Clevedon - Away
Wednesday August 31
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Merriott - Home

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (MB Cup) v Taunton Deane - Away
Saturday September 3
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League A Team v Wellington A - Home
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens County League B Team v Somerton - Away
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Clevedon Promenade - Home
Tuesday September 6
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Victoria Lge) v Mark Moor - Home
Wednesday September 7
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens Friendly (Outdoors) v Victoria Park - Away
Thursday September 8
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Badcock Shield) v Taunton - Away
Friday September 9
Saturday September 10
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Eastover Park - Home
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
Tuesday September 13
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Wessex - Away
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens Friendly (Outdoors) v Ilminster - Away
Wednesday September 14
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Wedmore - Away
Thursday September 15
Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mens Friendly (Outdoors) v Winscombe - Away
Monday September 19
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (MB Cup) v Taunton Deane - Home
Tuesday September 20
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Mixed Friendly (Outdoors) v Ashcombe Park - Away
Wednesday September 21
  • 12:00 am – 1:30 am Ladies (Wessex Ladies Lge) v Victoria WSM - Home
Thursday September 22
Friday September 23
Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
Friday September 30

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
Tuesday October 4
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
Tuesday October 11
Wednesday October 12
Thursday October 13
Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

No events.

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30

No events.

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

No events.

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

No events.

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

No events.

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

No events.

When you arrive.

Unlock the gate and after entering lock it behind you for your safety and because of unwanted others entering our site especially if you are the only person playing.

It would be essential to have a mobile phone with you at all times and your own personal hand sanitizer for when you have locked the gate on leaving the club.

In advance

Do not go to the club if you are feeling unwell as coronavirus (COVID-19) symptoms or any cold or flu-like symptoms, in particular a cough or a high temperature are now not always experienced by sufferers of the virus.. Use the NHS 111 website or helpline and seek advice. For your own protection, follow the advice about self-isolation if you are, or are living with, someone in one of the vulnerable groups