Home Achievements Photos Indoor Fixtures Charity Events Diary of events Outdoor Fixtures Contacts Facilities Greens Our Logo History

Month

Day

Date

Mens

Ladies

Mixed

Time

V

Rinks

Res NP

Res OP

April

Mon

17










Tues

18


Ladies Practice


14:00

H

4

0

0


Wed

19










Thur

20



A & S Constabulary

!4:30

H

5

107

80


Fri

21


Street


07:12:00

H

3T

32

67


Sat

22

Burnham



14:30

A

6

120

116


Sun

23



BBA Champs Vs Rest

14:00

H

4

87

49


Mon

24

First Umbrella



18:00



0

0


Tue

25



Taunton (Vivary)

14:30

H

4




Wed

26

St Andrews



14:30

H

5T




Wed

26


Bridgwater


14:30

A

3

76

50


Thu

27


Winscombe (W L Lge)


14:30

H

3

41 2PTS

60


Fri

28



Wedmore

14:30

A

4

76

72


Sat

29

Captain vs Chairman



14:00

H

6

109

89


Sun

30



Williton

14:30

H

4T

43

37

May

Mon

1

Open Day



10:30






Tue

2


Wyrral Park


14:30

H

3T

46

41

May

Wed

3

Victoria Park



14:30

H

4T

95

38


Thu

4


Victoria Park (V Lge)


14:30

H

3T

47

45


Fri

5


Eastover Park (V Lge)


14:30

H

3T

57

50


Fri

5

Ilminster



14:30

A

3

48

67


Sat

6

A vs Wellington A (PSF)



14:30

A

3

54

59


Sat

6

B vs Wellington B (PSF)



14:30

A

3

65

52


Sun

7



Uffculme

14:30

A

6

73

72


Mon

8


Wedmore (W L Lge)


14:30

H

3

59

53


Tue

9



South Petherton

14:30

A

5

85

78


Wed

10

Bridgwater



14:30

H

4

75

67


Thu

11


Mark Moor (W L Lge)


14:30

H

3

61

47


Fri

12










Sat

13

City of Wells (P2)



14:30

A

3

55

56


Sat

13

Yeovil B (SW1)



14:30

A

3

54

49


Sun

14



Starcross

14;00

H

6

112

62


Mon

15


Taunton Deane (Cup)


14;00

A

3T

P

P


Tue

16

Winscombe



14:30

H

5

C

C


Wed

17



 Victoria Park (BBA CS)

18:00

H

4T

P

P

May

Thu

18


Wellington


14:30

A

4T

48

61


Fri

19



Eastover Park

14:30

A

4

84

66


Sat

20

Weston Bath A (P2)



14:30

H

3

49

59


Sat

20

Taunton B (SW1)



14:30

A

3

46

62


Sun

21










Mon

22










Tue

23


Victoria Park


14:30

H

3T

43

49


Wed

24



Eastover Park (BBA CS)

18:00

A

4T




Thu

25

Tnton Deane A v B (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

44

44


Thu

25

Tnton Deane B v C (WS2)



18:15

A

3T

41

65


Fri

26


Winscombe (W L Lge)


14:00

A

3

66

54


Sat

27



Horsell

10:30

H

5

82

72


Sun

28

President's Cup



14:00

H

6




Mon

29










Tue

30

Notaro League



10:00

H

6




Tue

30


Watchet


14:30

A

3T

38

63


Wed

31



Williton

14:30

A

4T



June

Thu

1


Taunton (Shield)


14:30

A

3T

44

51


Thu

1

Taunton A v A (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

58

61


Thu

1

Williton v B (WS1)



18:5

A

3T

32

67


Thu

1

C v Eastover Park A (WS2)



18:15

H

3T

47

48


Fri

2



Severalls Jubilee

14:30

A

4




Sat

3

Street A (P2)



14:30

A

3

39

72


Sat

3

Taunton Deane A (SW1)



14:30

H

3

39

72


Sun

4



Tiverton West End

14:00

H

6

75

67


Mon

5










Tue

6










Wed

7










Thu

8


Bridgwater (V Lge)


14:30

H

3T

39

49


Thu

8

Bridgwater A v A (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

59

50


Thu

8

B v Burnham A (WS1)



18:15

H

3T

50

49


Thu

8

C v Burnham B (WS2)



18:15

H

3T

35

70


Fri

9


Burnham


14:30

A

3T

46

59


Fri

9

Bridgwater (BST)



18:15

A

BST

3

1


Sat

10

Cornwall vs Warwickshire (Middleton Cup)



14:00

H

6



June

Sun

11



Nailsea

14:30

H

5

71

83


Mon

12


Winscombe (W L Lge)


14:00

H

3

66

54


Tue

13


Eastover Park (V Lge)


14:30

A

3T

49

48


Wed

14

Victoria Park (Trev Cup)



18:00

H

4

129

47


Thu

15


Wessex (W L Lge)


14:00

H

3

75

52


Thu

15

North Peth B v A (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

42

53


Thu

15

B v North Peth A (WS1)



18:15

H

3T

42

53


Thu

15

C v Taunton C (WS2)



18:15

H

3T

78

59


Fri

16










Sat

17

Nailsea A (P2)



14:30

H

3

74

51


Sat

17

Victoria Park (SW1)



14:30

A

3

81

40


Sun

18



Clevedon Prom

14:30

A

6




Mon

19










Tue

20


Burnham (V Lge)


14:30

H

3T

40

24


Wed

21



Mark Moor

14:30

A

5T

P

P


Thu

22


Wedmore (W L Lge)


14:30

A

3

55

65


Thu

22

A v Tnton Deane A (WS1)



18:15

H

3T

59

51

June

Thu

22

B v Taunton A (WS1)



18:15

H

3T

61

47


Thu

22

Taunton B v C (WS2)



18:15

A

3T

41

50


Fri

23



Bridgwater (BBA CS)

18:15

A

4T

89

54


Sat

24

South Petherton (SW1)



14:30

A

3

59

45


Sun

25

Club Triples



TBA

H

6




Tue

27


Clevedon (W L Lge)


18:00

H

3

70

49


Tue

27

Notaro League



10:00

H

6




Tue

27

Burnham (Turnbull C)



18:00

H

4

82

81


Wed

28










Thu

29


Wellington


14:30

H

4T

28

34


Thu

29

A v Williton (WS1)



18:15

H

3T

60

46


Thu

29

Watchet v B (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

66

36


Thu

29

Wellington C v C (WS2)



18:15

A

3T

37

48


Fri

30


Clevedon Prom (W L Lge)


10:30

A

3

73

49

July

Sat

1


Wedmore (Southey)


10:30

A

Sthy

82

66


Sat

1

Isle of Wedmore A (P2)



14:30

A

3

60

55


Sat

1

Westland Sports A (SW1)



14:30

H

3

66

53


Sun

2









July

Mon

3


Taunton (Shield)


14:30

H

3T

44

45


Tue

4


Wyrral Park


14:30

A

3T

60

49


Tue

4

Turnbull  (R4)






117

55


Wed

5










Thu

6

A v Watchet (WS1)



18:15

H

3T

58

51


Thu

6

Victoria Park v B (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

57

40


Thu

6

C v Eastover Park B (WS2)



18:15

H

3T

87

26


Fri

7


Fear Cup R3 (BYE)








Sat

8

Williton (P2)



14:30

A

3

59

47


Sat

8

Crewkerne (SW1)



14:30

H

3

62

65


Sun

9










Mon

10



Crediton

14:00

H

6

103

105


Tue

11

Wedmore Plate R4









Wed

12

Somerset Ladies vs Cornwall Ladies (SW Counties League)



13:30

H

6




Thu

13


Mark Moor (W L Lge)


14:30

A

3

78

42


Thu

13

Victoria Park v A (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

45

48


Thu

13

B v Minehead A (WS1)



18:15

H

3T

48

53

July

Thu

13

C v Minehead B (WS2)



18:15

H

3T

81

20


Fri

14


Fear Cup Mark Moor



H

3

53

48


Sat

15










Sun

16



Mark Moor

14:30

H

5T

92

74


Mon

17


Ashcombe Park





64

86


Tue

18

Wedmore Plate R5









Wed

19


Wessex (W L Lge)


14:00

A

3

34

79


Thu

20


Bridgwater (V Lge)


14:30

A

3T

37

45


Thu

20

Minehead A v A (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

48

44


Thu

20

B v Wellington A (WS1)



18:15

H

3T

53

42


Thu

20

C v Wellington B (WS2)



18:15

H

3T

44

58


Fri

21


Fear Cup St Andrews



H


38

61


Sat

22

Bridgwater A (P2)



14:30

H

3

60

55


Sat

22

Eastover Park (SW1)



14:30

H

3

63

47


Sun

23



Severalls Jubilee

14:30

H

4

C

C


Sun

23


Southey (R4)








Mon

24


Clevedon (W L Lge)


14:30

A

3

56

47


Tue

25

Notaro League



10:00

H

6



July

Tue

25


Victoria Park (V Lge)


14:30

A

3T

54

45


Tue

25

Turnbull  Wedmore






78

65


Wed

26



Merriott

14:30

A

4

60

74


Thu

27

A v Wellington A (WS1)



18:15

H

3T

48

42


Thu

27

Bridgwater A v B (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

53

39


Thu

27

Bridgwater B v C (WS2)



18:15

A

3T

85

35


Fri

28



Wedmore

14:30

H

4

75

50


Fri

28


Fear Cup (QF) / Plate (R5)








Sat

29

Wellington A (P2)



14:30

H

3

58

49


Sun

30

Colin Ball Memorial Mixed rinks



TBA

H

6




Mon

31









Aug

Tue

1


Burnham (V Lge)


14:30

A

3T

55

38


Tue

1

Turnbull Victoria WSM






73

81


Wed

2










Thu

3

Burnham A v A (WS1)



18:15

A

3T

54

41


Fri

4


Fear Plate (QF)








Sat

5

Bridgwater B (SW1)



14:30

A

3

67

47

Aug

Sun

6


Southey (R5)








Sun

6



Clevedon Prom

14:30

H

6

114

121


Mon

7










Tue

8


St Andrews


14:30

A

3T




Wed

9



Taunton (Vivary)

14:30

A

4

C

C


Thu

10

Ilminster



14:30

H

3




Fri

11


Ashcombe (W L Lge)


14:30

H

4*




Sat

12

Keynsham A (P2)



14:30

H

3

89

54


Sun

13

Turnbull / W Plte (SF)

Southey / Fear C & P (SF)








Sun

13



Porlock

14:30

A

5T




Mon

14


Clevdn Prom (W L Lge)


10:30

H

3




Tue

15


Mark Moor (V Lge)


14:30

H

3T




Wed

16

Victoria (W-S-M)



14:30

A

4




Thu

17


Taunton Deane (Cup)


14:30

H

3T




Fri

18










Sat

19

Yeovil A (P2)



14:30

A

3




Sat

19

Wyrral Park A (SW1)



14:30

A

3




Sun

20



Porlock

14:30

H

5T

C

C

Aug

Mon

21










Tue

22










Wed

23

Club Tour









Sun

27

Wednesday 23rd to Sunday 27th









Mon

28










Tues

29



Crediton

14:30

A

6

C

C


Wed

30



Merriott

14:30

H

4

57

71


Thur

31


Victoria Park


14:30

A

3T



Sept

Fri

1



Coventry & District

11:00

H

7

116

125


Sat

2

Knowle A (P2)



14:30

H

3

56

75


Sat

2

Ilminster B (SW1)



14:30

H

3

43

71


Sun

3

Barrie Smith Trophy Final at North Petherton



14:00

H


78

71


Sun

3

Turnbull / W Plte (Final)









Mon

4










Tue

5

Winscombe



14:30

A

5

C

C


Tue

5


Mark Moor (V Lge)


14:30

A

3T

29

49


Wed

6


Ashcombe (W L L)


14:30

A

4*

74

43

Sept

Thu

7










Fri

8

Victoria Park



14:30

A

4T

C

C


Sat

9



Eastover Park

14:30

H

4

C

C


Sun

10

Trevor Cup Final at Victoria Park



14:00



84

68


Mon

11










Tue

12



South Petherton

14:30

H

5

C

C


Wed

13


Watchet


14:30

H

3T




Thu

14



Hemyock

14:30

H

3

53

61


Fri

15


Burnham


14:30

H

3T




Sat

16










Sun

17


Southey / Fear (F)

Uffculme

14:30

H

6

92

127


Mon

18










Tue

19



Ashcombe Park

14:30

A

6

54

91


Wed

20










Thu

21










Fri

22



Mark Moor




65

48


Sat

23










Sun

24



Lampeter

12:30

H

6

78

98